White Logistics & Storage Ltd, Pinvin

write review
updated on 18 January 2020

Opening Times

TuesdayTuOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayWeOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayThOpen 24 Hours
FridayFrOpen 24 Hours
SaturdaySaOpen 24 Hours
SundaySuOpen 24 Hours
MondayMoOpen 24 Hours

Official Data

Official Name
WHITE LOGISTICS & STORAGE LIMITED
Reg. office address
ABBEY VIEW, WR10 2DS, PERSHORE, Worcestershire England
Company Number
01800972
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
17/06/2008 - RICK WHITE LIMITED
VAT Number
275454145
SIC Code
52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Date of Incorporation
19 Mar 1984
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
1 Ascot Road Pershore Worcestershire WR10 2JJ

Description

The complete range of warehouse & Storage solutions - pallet distribution & delivery, Danish trolleys, road transport & Haulage - White Logistics Worcestershire.


Company description
At matters to you most? Is it that we get your product from A to B? That we deliver it on time? In perfect condition? Or that it’s always with a smile? At White, it’s our absolute mission to do all of these things (not just one or two), to redefine the meaning of excellence in logistics, stock control, transport and storage solutions. In practice, this means that we’re totally uncompromising when it comes to service. We’re about solutions not problems. A successful national business, we’re driven but still family-run so that our heartfelt values are ones that we all live by.
We’re dependable, honourable, supportive and resourceful. We also see ourselves as an extension of your business, not just suppliers. So, we do whatever it takes to deliver.
Anything short of that and we’re not doing our job. At White, it’s always about how we can, not why we can’t.
Keywords:
Road Haulage, Storage, Road Transport, Storage Facilities, Storage Services, Freight, Commercial Storage, Secure Storage, Pallet Delivery, Pallet Storage, Logistics Management, Pallet Distribution, Storage Distribution, Warehousing, Storage and Distribution, Danish Trolley, Warehouse Storage Solutions, Danish Trolley Transport
Services
Transport
White Logistics & Storage Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

White Logistics & Storage Ltd

4 from 5

Average

46 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for White Logistics & Storage Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. COBHAM ROAD, RACECOURSE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
    WR10 2DL  Pershore
    01386 552200
  2. 1 Racecourse Rd
    WR10 2EY  Pershore
    01386 553288
  3. Hurst Road, 2
    WR10 1NX  Pershore
    0345 787 7877
  4. Pershore Airfield, Long Lane, Throckmorton
    WR10 2JH  Throckmorton
    01386 556808
  5. 3 Lower Priest Ln
    WR10 1BJ  Pershore
    01386 552268
  6. 24 Hunter Rise
    WR10 1QZ  Pershore
    01386 552 463
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies